Del Oro Band Spectacular Schedule 10/20/18

7:45 Arrive – Antelope High School
8:00 – Rehearsal in stadium
10:30 – Back to band room
Pack up equipment
Dismiss all but trailer loading crew
11:00 – Load trailer
12:00 – Dismiss loading crew
3:00 – Load Buses @AnHS and head to Del Oro
3:30 – Arrive Del Oro
Unload trailers
4:00 – Dinner provided by Boosters
5:00 – Get into uniforms
5:30 – Warm-ups
7:00 – Run-though
7:20 Walk to stadium
7:35 – Stand-by
7:45 – Perform
8:00 – Back to trailers
Change and load trailer
9:00 – Snack provided by Boosters
Head back to stadium
10:00 – Awards
11:30 – Load Buses
Head back to AnHS
Everyone help unload back at school
12:30 – Go Home!!!!!

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.